Recruitment

 
TrialsFunding Start DateNo. RandomisedNo. of CentresTarget TotalsFunding End Date
Trials in Set-Up
ALLEGRO01-06-20170056230-11-2019
BICS01-02-201800157430-01-2023
Trials Currently Recruiting
UK TAVI01-02-20139133580830-09-2019
TRUCK01-07-20148019431-12-2026
STOPPIT201-08-20144115950031-10-2019
PURE01-12-201531950104430-11-2020
QUIDS01-12-2015261626300530-09-2018
GAPS01-12-201516537223630-11-2019
C-GALL01-04-20162362543030-09-2020
EMPOWER01-04-201628120028-02-2019
DyNAMISM01-08-2016742124630-03-2020
LIFT01-09-2016141530001-01-2019
ASICA01-01-2017139224030-06-2019
RAACENO01-02-20171563350231-01-2021
BRIDGE-IT01-04-201715722208030-09-2019
UK REBOA01-04-201751112031-03-2021
FUTURE 01-05-201719755109630-04-2021
ELECTRIC01-07-2017831150030-06-2020
REFLECT01-10-20171718120030-06-2022
TOPSY01-11-20175733031-07-2021
Trials in Follow up
Interval01-09-2009237557228831-08-2018
TOPKAT01-01-20105312850031-12-2018
VUE01-11-20127745191031-01-2018
OPEN01-11-20122225350031-01-2018
TISU01-03-20136132575031-08-2018
MASTER01-09-20133802836031-05-2020
TWICS01-09-20131578175152431-12-2017
OPAL01-09-20136002560031-08-2018
THISTLE13-09-2013001513-06-2017
SIMS01-12-20136002665031-01-2021
TAGS01-01-20144532744031-01-2020
HEALTH01-01-20146643564830-09-2018
PHOTO01-06-20145382353431-05-2020
GOT-IT01-07-2014110630102430-04-2018
EDNA01-01-20155622556031-03-2020
MAMMOTH01-05-201510021694631-10-2019
Trials in Long Term Follow up
KAT01-12-1998235234242030-06-2023
PROSPECT01-09-2009150838207030-04-2020
Closed
MAPS01-01-20048713480028-02-2010
FILMS01-06-20051411114031-03-2011
Catheter01-02-2007710225670031-07-2011
POPPY01-04-20074983052031-03-2011
Reflux01-05-200781022 30-06-2011
UKUFF01-07-20076636726430-06-2014
Musician01-10-2007442846801-06-2011
CLaSS01-06-200879812101530-11-2017
Eagle01-11-20084194140001-02-2015
SUSPEND01-06-2010116826120014-10-2014
eTHOS01-10-20107773380030-09-2016
Scarless01-11-20107918031-12-2011
NIAMI01-02-2011233420031-01-2014
IQuaD01-04-2011187768186031-12-2016


Page content last modified: 20/06/2018