Recruitment

 
TrialsFunding Start DateNo. RandomisedNo. of CentresTarget TotalsFunding End Date
Trials in Set-Up
EMPOWER01-04-20160012030-09-2018
ASICA01-01-20170024030-06-2019
BRIDGE-IT01-04-20170024030-09-2019
UK REBOA01-04-20170012031-03-2021
FUTURE 01-05-201700109630-04-2021
Trials Currently Recruiting
UK TAVI01-02-20137553380831-01-2018
TISU01-03-20136132575031-08-2018
MASTER01-09-20133452836031-08-2019
SIMS01-12-20136002665031-01-2021
TAGS01-01-20144532744031-01-2020
HEALTH01-01-20146643564430-09-2018
PHOTO01-06-20144782253431-05-2020
TRUCK01-07-20146919431-12-2026
GOT-IT01-07-2014110630102431-12-2017
STOPPIT201-08-20142795850031-07-2018
EDNA01-01-20155622556031-03-2020
QUIDS01-12-2015154026178301-05-2018
GAPS01-12-201511867223630-11-2018
PURE01-12-201518044104430-11-2020
C-GALL01-04-20161202243030-09-2020
DyNAMISM01-08-201631124630-03-2020
LIFT01-09-20163430001-01-2019
RAACENO01-02-2017101950231-01-2021
Trials in Follow up
Interval01-09-2009237557228831-08-2018
TOPKAT01-01-20105312850031-12-2018
VUE01-11-20127745191031-01-2018
OPEN01-11-20122225350031-01-2018
TWICS01-09-20131578175152431-12-2017
OPAL01-09-20136002560031-08-2018
THISTLE13-09-2013001513-06-2017
MAMMOTH01-05-201510021694631-10-2019
Trials in Long Term Follow up
KAT01-12-1998235234242030-06-2023
CLaSS01-06-200879812101530-11-2017
PROSPECT01-09-2009150838207030-04-2020
Closed
MAPS01-01-20048713480028-02-2010
FILMS01-06-20051411114031-03-2011
Catheter01-02-2007710225670031-07-2011
POPPY01-04-20074983052031-03-2011
Reflux01-05-200781022 30-06-2011
UKUFF01-07-20076636726430-06-2014
Musician01-10-2007442846801-06-2011
Eagle01-11-20084194140001-02-2015
SUSPEND01-06-2010116826120014-10-2014
eTHOS01-10-20107773380030-09-2016
Scarless01-11-20107918031-12-2011
NIAMI01-02-2011233420031-01-2014
IQuaD01-04-2011187768186031-12-2016


Page content last modified: 23/09/2017